Privacy Notice - The Flats

Privacy Notice

Last Updated: [March 12, 2019]
Version No [ 1 ]

 

CRANS MONTANA PROPERTY HOLDINGS CORP operator of the The Flats Amorsolo respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. We strive to provide a safe, secure online experience as well as ensuring that we are complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

 

This Privacy Notice sets forth the online data collection, usage, maintenance, disclosure and protection policies and practices that apply when personal information is disclosed in connection with the Flat website and applications (together: “Site”) and the services provided through it, such as client inquiries, slot reservation or booking facility. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other websites to which links are included on this Site.

 

Consent and Revisions to this Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time as we add new features or as laws change that may affect our Site or Services. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will let you know in an appropriate manner and we will post a new version number at the beginning of this Privacy Policy, consisting of the date (year and month) the Privacy Policy was last revised, so that you will be able to tell when the Privacy Policy was last changed

 

Personal Information We Collect

Personal information is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

 

We collect and process personal information about you when you use our Site through our inquiry and booking forms and other Services within our website. Such information may include:

 

Use of Personal Information
We process your personal information for the following purposes:

  1. As required to provide you with our Services,  including, but not limited to, responding to client inquiries, processing slot reservations, managing bookings and facilitating payments, and to establish and fulfill our contract with you. This may include verifying your identity, communicating with you and providing customer services;
  2. As required by us to enable our business and pursue our legitimate interests, in particular:

Sharing Information with Third Parties
If necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice we can share your information with other Ayala Land subsidiaries and companies handling other the Flats Projects or third-party service providers, for example email and hosting providers, payment processing providers, property management providers. Such third-party service providers will process your information on behalf of our Company and for the purposes listed above. We require all third parties engaged by us to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. Such third parties are only allowed to process your personal data in accordance with our instructions, and not for their own purposes.

Third-party links
Our websites may contain hyperlinks and details of third-party websites. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the privacy policies and practices of third parties. We therefore advise you to study their privacy policies. Once you leave our website, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third-party website to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.

Information Protection and Security
When you submit information to our Site, whether it is name or email, we do our utmost to ensure that information is protected against loss, misuse, alteration, destruction or unauthorized access. The Flats  uses standard encryption tools such as SSL (Secure Socket Layer) to help protect personal information and to keep information collected secure. Our website has also undergone website security testing conducted by a third party.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies
Like most websites, Ours uses cookies and other similar technologies, such as local storage, to provide a better user experience. These cookies are safe and secure, and do not contain sensitive information.

How long we Retain Your Personal Information
We will keep your information for the duration of your use of our Services, and, to the extent permitted, after the end of that relationship for as long as necessary to perform the purposes set out in this notice. Laws may require us to hold certain information for specific periods. In other cases, we may retain data for an appropriate period after any relationship with you ends to protect ourselves from legal claims, or to administer our business. When we no longer need to use your information, we will remove it from our systems and records or take steps to anonymize it so that you can no longer be identified from it (unless we need to keep your information to comply with legal or regulatory obligations to which we are subject).

ACCESSING AND UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information will be subject to the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
If the personal information that we hold about your needs to be corrected or updated, Crans Montana Property Holdings Corporation shall make all reasonable efforts to ensure that data collected is current, complete and accurate. If you need to access, correct and/or update your personal information, you may send the request to theflats.amorsolo@gmail.com or get in touch with the customer support team of the product or services that you availed.

As part of our security measures, we will contact you and conduct the necessary verification measures to process your request. Once we have implemented the necessary corrections, we shall then notify you that your request has been processed and completed.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT
If you wish to withdraw your given consent for any or all purposes set out in this Notice you may send your detailed request to theflats.amorsolo@gmail.com. Depending on the nature of your consent withdrawal, CRANS MONTANA PROPERTY HOLDINGS CORP may no longer be in a position to continue to provide products and services to you.

CONTACT DETAILS
If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights regarding data you share with us via our contact and booking forms, for example, please contact

Full name of legal entity:
CRANS MONTANA PROPERTY HOLDINGS CORP.

Email address:
theflats.amorsolo@gmail.com

Postal address:
31st Floor, Tower One and Exchange Plaza, Ayala Triangle, Ayala Ave, Makati City

Telephone number:
0917-811-5113

This privacy notice sets out most of your rights under the data privacy laws. It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us

Please visit https://www.ayalaland.com.ph/privacy-policy/ to view Privacy Policy